X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information

Moonphase Friday 22 October

Full Moon
Luminance 98%
Sunrise/set Friday 22 October
10 hrs : 52 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Saturday 23 October
Moon Set: 06:55
Moon Rise: 18:19
Sunday 24 October
Moon Set: 07:48
Moon Rise: 19:02

Next New Moon: Thursday 4 November
Next Full Moon: Friday 19 November
Current Moon cycle is 16 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 04:46
Daylight 11 hrs 36 mins (- 01 mins 01 secs )
Sun will set 16:22
Darkness 12 hrs 24 mins (+ 01 mins 01 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sun Rise 04:46
Daylight 11 hrs 35 mins (- 00 mins 59 secs )
Sun will set 16:21